Congress announce assembly poll candidates
KPCC president Mullappally Ramachandran today announced the list of candidates of UDF for the Assembly elections in Kerala . UDF is contesting in 92 seats in the assembly election and the candidates in 86 seats were announced. The candidates for Kalpetta, Nilambur, Vattiyoorkavu, Kundara, Tavanur and Pattambi constituency are yet to be decided.
Kasaragod
Udma – Balakrishnan Periya
Kanhangad – PV Suresh
Kannur
Payyannur – M Pradeep Kumar
Taliparamba – VP Abdul Rasheed
Kannur – Satheesan Pacheni
Kaliassery – Brijesh Kumar
Irikkur – Sajeev Joseph Perav.
Wayanad
Mananthavady – PK Jayalakshmi
Sulthan Bathery- IC Balakrishnan.
Kozhikode
Nadapuram – Adv K Praveen Kumar
Balussery – Darmajan Bolgatty
Koyilandy – N Subrahmaniam
Kozhikode North – KM Abhijith
Beypore – Adv PM Niy…
Malappuram
Vandur – AP Anilkumar
Ponnani – MM Rohith
Palakkad
Thrithala – VT Balram
Tharoor – KA Sheeba
Shoranur – TH Firoz Babu
Ottappalam – Dr P R Sarin
Chittoor – Sumesh Achuthan
Palakkad – Shafi
Thrissur
Kunnamkulam – K Jayasankar
Chelakkara – CC Sreekumar
Manaloor – Vijaya Hari
Ollur – Jose Vellur
Thrissur – Padmaja Venugopal
Nattika – Sunil Laloor
Kaipamangalam – Sobha Subin P
udukkad – Anil Anthikad
Chalakudy – TJ Saneesh Kumar
Kodungallur – MP Jackson
Vadakancherry – Anil Akkara
Ernakulam
Kochi – Tony Chammany
Perumbavoor – Eldhos Kunnapally
Angamaly – Roji M John
Aluva – Anwar Sadath
Kunnathunad – VP Sajeendran
Vypin – Deepak joy
Paravur – VD Satheesan
Thrikkakkara – PT Thomas
Tripunithura – K Babu
Ernakulam – TJ Vinod
Muvattupuzha – Mathew Kuzhalnadan
Idukki
Ududmbanchola – EM Agasthy
Devikulam – D Kumar
Peerumade – Syriac Thomas
Kottayam
Vaikom – Dr PR Sona
Kanjirappally – Joseph Vazhakkan
Poonjar – Tomy Kallani
Kottayam – Thiruvanchoor Radhakrishnan
Puthuppally – Oommen Chandy
Alappuzha
Arur – Shanimol Usman
Alappuzha – KS Manoj
Ambalapuzha – Adv M Liju
Chengannur – M Murali
Cherthala – S Sarath
Haripad – Ramesh Chennithala
Mavelikkara – KK Shaju
Kayamkulam – Aritha Babu……
Pathanamthitta
Adoor – MG Kannan
Aranmula – K Sivadasan Nair
Konni – Robin Peter
Ranni – Rinku Cheriyan.
Kollam
Kollam – Bindhu Krishna
Kottarakkara – Rasmi R
Karunagappally – CR Mahesh
Chathannur – Peethambara Kurup
Chadayamangalam – MM Naseer Pathanapu
Thiruvananthapuram
Varkala – BRM Shafeer
Chirayankeezhu – BS Anoop
Nedumangad – PS Prasanth
Vamanapuram – Aanad Jayan
Kazhakkoottam – Dr SS Lal
Nemam- K Muraleedharan
Thiruvananthapuram – VS Sivakumar
Kattakada – Malayankeezhu Venugopal
Aruvikkara – KS Sabarinathan
Neyyatinkkara – R Selvaraj
Parassala – Ansajitha Rasal
Kovalam – M Vincent