Congress announce assembly poll candidates

KPCC president Mullappally Ramachandran today announced the list of candidates of UDF for the Assembly elections in Kerala . UDF is contesting in 92 seats in the assembly election and the candidates in 86 seats were announced. The candidates  for Kalpetta, Nilambur, Vattiyoorkavu, Kundara, Tavanur and Pattambi constituency are yet to be decided.

Kasaragod

Udma – Balakrishnan Periya

Kanhangad – PV Suresh

Kannur

Payyannur – M Pradeep Kumar

Taliparamba – VP Abdul Rasheed

Kannur – Satheesan Pacheni

Kaliassery – Brijesh Kumar

Irikkur – Sajeev Joseph Perav.

Wayanad

Mananthavady – PK Jayalakshmi

Sulthan Bathery- IC Balakrishnan.

Kozhikode

Nadapuram – Adv K Praveen Kumar

Balussery – Darmajan Bolgatty

Koyilandy – N Subrahmaniam

Kozhikode North – KM Abhijith

Beypore – Adv PM Niy…

Malappuram

Vandur – AP Anilkumar

Ponnani – MM Rohith

Palakkad

Thrithala – VT Balram

Tharoor – KA Sheeba

Shoranur – TH Firoz Babu

Ottappalam – Dr P R Sarin

Chittoor – Sumesh Achuthan

Palakkad – Shafi

Thrissur

Kunnamkulam – K Jayasankar

Chelakkara – CC Sreekumar

Manaloor – Vijaya Hari

Ollur – Jose Vellur

Thrissur – Padmaja Venugopal

Nattika – Sunil Laloor

Kaipamangalam – Sobha Subin P

udukkad – Anil Anthikad

Chalakudy – TJ Saneesh Kumar

Kodungallur – MP Jackson

Vadakancherry – Anil Akkara

Ernakulam

Kochi – Tony Chammany

Perumbavoor – Eldhos Kunnapally

Angamaly – Roji M John

Aluva – Anwar Sadath

Kunnathunad – VP Sajeendran

Vypin –  Deepak joy

Paravur – VD Satheesan

Thrikkakkara – PT Thomas

Tripunithura – K Babu

Ernakulam – TJ Vinod

Muvattupuzha – Mathew Kuzhalnadan

Idukki

Ududmbanchola – EM Agasthy

Devikulam – D Kumar

Peerumade – Syriac Thomas

Kottayam

Vaikom – Dr PR Sona

Kanjirappally – Joseph Vazhakkan

Poonjar – Tomy Kallani

Kottayam – Thiruvanchoor Radhakrishnan

Puthuppally – Oommen Chandy

Alappuzha

Arur – Shanimol Usman

Alappuzha – KS Manoj

Ambalapuzha – Adv M Liju

Chengannur – M Murali

Cherthala – S Sarath

Haripad – Ramesh Chennithala

Mavelikkara – KK Shaju

Kayamkulam – Aritha Babu……

Pathanamthitta

Adoor – MG Kannan

Aranmula – K Sivadasan Nair

Konni – Robin Peter

Ranni – Rinku Cheriyan.

Kollam

Kollam – Bindhu Krishna

Kottarakkara – Rasmi R

Karunagappally – CR Mahesh

Chathannur – Peethambara Kurup

Chadayamangalam – MM Naseer Pathanapu

Thiruvananthapuram

Varkala – BRM Shafeer

Chirayankeezhu – BS Anoop

Nedumangad – PS Prasanth

Vamanapuram – Aanad Jayan

Kazhakkoottam – Dr SS Lal

Nemam- K Muraleedharan

Thiruvananthapuram – VS Sivakumar

Kattakada – Malayankeezhu Venugopal

Aruvikkara – KS Sabarinathan

Neyyatinkkara – R Selvaraj

Parassala – Ansajitha Rasal

Kovalam – M Vincent

 

 

Back to top button
Close
Close

Adblock Detected

Please consider supporting us by disabling your ad blocker